2024 Provisional Fixture List now on website
Winter eclectic hotting up, tight run race
29th February 2024 on Zoom if you have correct details
*Tour Champ Medal #1 postponed to week of 29th April due adverse weather conditions
2024 | Competition | Course | Format | Tees | Winner/Past | Score | Full Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th Feb | AGM 2024 | 19:30 (Zoom) | Online | AGM | AGM | AGM | Unpublished |
Postponed* | Tour Champ Medal #1
|
Postponed | Postponed | Postponed | Postponed |
|
|
15-19th Apr | Tour Champ Medal #2
|
Lochgreen | Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
S. Mohammed | 75 | Published |
25th April | MAJOR - Redbrae Cup | St. Nicholas | Stableford |
|
|
|
|
29thApr-3rdMay* | Tour Champ Medal #1
|
Belleisle
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
D. Chilton/
|
|
|
6-10th May | Tour Champ Medal #3 | Belleisle
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
S. Mohammed/ |
|
|
20-24th May | Tour Champ Medal #4 | Darley | Stableford
|
White/Red
|
J. McGee/ |
|
|
3-7th Jun | Tour Champ Medal #5
|
Seafield | Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
J. Tanner/ |
|
|
17-21st Jun | Tour Champ Medal #6
|
Lochgreen
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
N. Robinson/ |
|
|
26th Jun | MAJOR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8-12th Jul | Tour Champ Medal #7
|
Belleisle
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
S. Mohammed/ |
|
|
22-26th Jul | Tour Champ Medal #8
|
Seafield
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
An. Chapman/ |
|
|
5-9th Aug | Tour Champ Medal #9
|
Lochgreen
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
K. McGowan/ |
|
|
19-23rd Aug | Tour Champ Medal #10
|
Darley
|
Stableford | White/Red
|
C. Hughes/ |
|
|
29th Aug | MAJOR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2-6th Sep | Tour Champ Medal #11
|
Seafield
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
T. Ashcroft/ |
|
|
9-13th Sep | Tour Champ Medal #12
|
Belleisle
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
I. Kemp/ |
|
|
16-20th Sep | Tour Champ Finale
|
Lochgreen
|
Strokeplay
|
White/Red
|
J. Tanner/ |
|
|
26th Sep | MAJOR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oct | NATS National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oct | Ryder Cup |
|
|
|
An. Chapman/Tanner/
Chilton/Pritchard/ |
|
|
.
Seafield Yellow (64.9/106)/Red Tees (68.3/120)
Entrant | Rounds | 1(3) | 2(4) | 3(3) | 4(4/5) | 5(4) | 6(4) | 7(4) | 8(4/5) | 9(3) | 10(4) | 11(4) | 12(4) | 13(4/5) | 14(4) | 15(3) | 16(4) | 17(4) | 18(4) | 68/71 | 1/2 HDCP
0.5HI(0.938) |
Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Chapman (4.9) | 6* | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 59 | 2.30 | 57.7 |
Tony Summers (5.8) | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 2.72 | 57.28 |
John Tanner (8.3) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 59 | 3.89 | 55.11 |
Paul Roberts
(8.7) |
5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 4.08 | 57.92 |
Nick Moore
(9.6) |
7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 4.50 | 53.5 |
Ian Kemp
(10.5) |
5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 61 | 4.92 | 56.08 |
Craig Hughes (14.0) | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 62 | 6.57 | 55.43 |
Danny Chilton (15.6) | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - |
|
7.32 |
|
Tom Chambers (16.1)
|
3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 74 | 7.55 | 66.45 |
Stephen Kay
(16.8) |
7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 62 | 7.88 | 54.12 |
Andy Wilson (25.1) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 67 | 11.77 | 55.3 |
Mark Buckingham (29.8) | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 68 | 13.98 | 54.02 |
James McGee (40.3) | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | - | 7 |
|
18.9 |
|
Jason Wilcox (41.3) | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 104 | 19.37 | 84.63 |
Best |
|
3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 50 |
|
|
Best 8 points results from 12 medals counting + double points for Medals Final (full format found here)
Position | Entrant | Points | Entries | Wins | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shahid Mohammed | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1st |
2nd | Kevin McGowan | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2nd |
3rd | Paul Roberts | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3rd |
4th | Thomas Chambers | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4th |
5th | Tony Summers | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5th |
6th | Stephen Kay | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6th |
7th | John Tanner | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7th |
8th | Thomas Ashcroft | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8th |
9th | Michael Kemp | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9th |
10th | Andrew Chapman | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10th |
11th | Mark Buckingham | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11th |
12th | Craig Hughes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12th |
13th | Danny Chilton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13th |
14th | Gareth Dowse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14th |
14th | Nick Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14th |
14th | Allan Thomson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14th |